Add
Front Yard with Entry Arch
Coast  Live Oak
Pink Jasmine
Rhaphiolepis Pink Lady
Coast  Live Oak

Common name: Coast Live Oak
Botanical name: Quercus agrifolia

The Coast Live Oak is an evergreen, round-headed tree. It can reach 15'-40' high and 20' wide and grows very well from the coastal areas to the interior valleys. It is native to CA, is drought tolerant, and attracts butterflies. -Cornflower Farms

Pink Jasmine

Common name: Pink Jasmine
Botanical name: Jasminum polyanthum

This fast-growing evergreen vine features clusters of fragrant white flowers almost all year in cool climates. It does best when grown in sun to part shade. -Monterey Bay Nursery

Rhaphiolepis Pink Lady

Common name: Rhaphiolepis Pink Lady
Botanical name: Rhaphiolepis indica 'Pink Lady'

This slow-growing plant will only grow 4'-5' high and has dark green, thick foliage. It produces clusters of pink flowers that bloom in spring and clusters of black fruit in the fall. 'Pink Lady' is a vigorous grower to 4'-5' tall and 4'-6' wide, a size which can easily be kept smaller with occasional pruning.

Designer:

Front Yard with Entry Arch

Photographer: Amy Palmer